11/DEC/13

Winter!: Prepare for holiday gaming!


Forums top   gamerDNA.com Forums > gamerDNA.com > Support


Post Reply
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 11-04-2011, 10:29 PM
Termin-Nation Termin-Nation is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Termin-Nation has much to be proud of
Details: Subdomains must be at least three characters in length.
Trying to start a clan page but whenever I put in the primary game & clan name it gives me this error:
  • "Details: Subdomains must be at least three characters in length."
  • Myclan name i enter is is 16 characters long with only letters.
  • HELP!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-04-2011, 10:32 PM
teemo's Avatar
teemo teemo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: gamerDNA World Headquarters
Posts: 98
teemo is a jewel in the community
Hi Termin,
Sorry to hear that! Were you using basic or platinum? Also, what browser OS are you using? We'll get this fixed!

-tmo
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-04-2011, 10:38 PM
Termin-Nation Termin-Nation is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Termin-Nation has much to be proud of
I was using basic and my OS is Win 7 64bit. I tried both IE8 and safari. IE8 mostly.
Thanks for your quick response!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-04-2011, 10:41 PM
teemo's Avatar
teemo teemo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: gamerDNA World Headquarters
Posts: 98
teemo is a jewel in the community
Thanks! Let me see if I can find this bug. May I ask what the name you wanted was?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-04-2011, 10:49 PM
Termin-Nation Termin-Nation is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Termin-Nation has much to be proud of
yes, Primary game is battlefield 3
and clan name is: DirtyOldBastards
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-22-2011, 05:39 AM
VampireLord1324's Avatar
VampireLord1324 VampireLord1324 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
VampireLord1324 has much to be proud of
my primary game is black ops and clan name is The vampire clan but it wont let me go any further what do i do
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-24-2012, 06:04 AM
GamerFringe's Avatar
GamerFringe GamerFringe is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: My House, Utah
Posts: 14
GamerFringe has much to be proud of
Since I already posted in one thread, I am just going to paste the reply I already did.

I have been having the same issue. I decided today to create my Guild, but it kept giving me the same error. I figured out a way around it though.

When you enter your primary game, you need to put something behind it (apparently). For me, I did "Aion.Game" and it created my Guild.

Hope that helps.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 06-18-2012, 03:13 AM
KScritical's Avatar
KScritical KScritical is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
KScritical has much to be proud of
still cant get this to work
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 06-21-2012, 05:47 AM
twilsonxpert's Avatar
twilsonxpert twilsonxpert is offline
gamerDNA Staff
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Sandpoint
Posts: 54
twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED twilsonxpert CLASSIFIED
I'm not able to reproduce this. Could you take a screenshot of the filled in form and error please so I can further troubleshoot the issue?
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-04-2012, 10:41 PM
FateLegion FateLegion is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
FateLegion has much to be proud of
i need help. same issue here. game is Halo Reach and Clan name is Fate Legion.
Reply With Quote
Post Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On